Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Central California Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

 
                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/23/2014 01:06 PM
                   Central CA USATF Association Meet  - 11/23/2014                         
                                 Woodward Park                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  2798 Diaz, Demari        06 McFarland Tr           8:02.90    1   
  2  2810 Ramirez, Julissa    06 McFarland Tr           8:06.05    2   
  3  2764 Katz, Maya          06 Bakersfield            8:17.18  
  4  2808 Munguia, Cynthia    06 McFarland Tr           8:25.80    3   
  5  2812 Rivera, Annia       07 McFarland Tr           8:31.49    4   
  6  2813 Rivera, Erika       07 McFarland Tr           8:34.78    5   
  7  2802 Gonzales, Karlie    07 McFarland Tr           8:49.10    6   
  8  2811 Rivera, Alondra     06 McFarland Tr           9:14.40    7   
  9  2775 Garcia, Krystal     07 Fast Track L          10:12.29  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  2794 Villalpando, Leona  06 Fast Track L           7:40.65  
  2  2833 Cevallos, George    07 Unattached             7:55.17  
  3  2792 Villa, Christopher  06 Fast Track L           8:07.43  
  4  2817 Arambula, Jaime     07 McFarland Tr           8:19.01  
  5  2825 Munguia, Miguel     07 McFarland Tr           9:59.59  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  2829 Cenci, Takiya       04 Unattached            12:36.85  
  2  2806 Gonzalez, Melina    05 McFarland Tr          12:43.94  
  3  2770 Acevez, Isabel      04 Fast Track L          12:59.35    1   
  4  2797 Diaz, Davianna      04 McFarland Tr          13:08.94  
  5  2828 Arreola, Bree       05 Unattached            13:43.77  
  6  2777 Medina, Leslie      04 Fast Track L          13:48.36    2   
  7  2772 Fernandez, Mayre    04 Fast Track L          14:30.49    3   
  8  2763 Downing, Kaitleigh  05 Bakersfield           14:53.82  
  9  2779 Norzagaray, Rosaly  05 Fast Track L          15:55.07    4   
 10  2838 Yaeger, Hannah      04 Valley Coyot          16:05.03  
 11  2774 Garcia, Airam       05 Fast Track L          16:50.97    5   
 --  2832 Saenz, Marbelet     04 Unattached                  NT  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  2827 Rivera, Juan        04 McFarland Tr          12:49.79  
  2  2783 Espinoza, Brian     04 Fast Track L          12:59.88    1   
  3  2793 Villa, Eduardo      04 Fast Track L          13:40.95    2   
  4  2784 Espinoza, Elijah    05 Fast Track L          13:42.54    3   
  5  2788 Moreno, Adrian      04 Fast Track L          13:55.23    4   
  6  2781 Cachu, Juan         05 Fast Track L          14:19.71    5   
  7  2834 Mendes, Andrew      05 Unattached            14:24.09  
  8  2786 Jijon, Jose         04 Fast Track L          15:00.03    6   
  9  2790 Robles, Max         04 Fast Track L          17:00.57    7   
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  2816 Valles, Brianna     02 McFarland Tr          11:21.54    1   
  2  2804 Gonzalez, Hilda     03 McFarland Tr          11:35.36    2   
  3  2801 Duran, Maria        02 McFarland Tr          12:02.72    3   
  4  2837 Guzman, Erika       02 Valley Coyot          12:14.53  
  5  2773 Flores, Maria Elen  02 Fast Track L          12:23.12  
  6  2805 Gonzalez, Madelyn   03 McFarland Tr          12:24.45    4   
  7  2796 Chavez, Maria       03 McFarland Tr          12:44.14    5   
  8  2809 Nino, Victoria      03 McFarland Tr          13:01.36    6   
  9  2831 Morales, Ariel      02 Unattached            13:07.89  
 10  2807 Hernandez, Kaitlyn  03 McFarland Tr          13:16.57    7   
 11  2830 Mata, Elisha        03 Unattached            13:36.69  
 12  2835 Gonzalez, Alexis    03 Valley Coyot          13:50.43  
 13  2776 Herrera, Lizbeth    02 Fast Track L          14:11.47  
 14  2778 Mungaray, Cynthia   02 Fast Track L          15:11.20  
 15  2780 Rodriguez, Lizbeth  02 Fast Track L          16:12.86  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  2766 Medrano, Matthew    03 Bakersfield           10:51.52    1   
  2  2818 Ayon, Jordan        02 McFarland Tr          10:56.52  
  3  2768 Moreno, Gerardo     03 Bakersfield           11:20.85    2   
  4  2767 Mendoza, Cristian   03 Bakersfield           11:32.68    3   
  5  2765 Fidler, Rhyder      02 Bakersfield           11:40.51    4   
  6  2823 Medina, Ruben       02 McFarland Tr          11:43.92  
  7  2769 Zamora, Juan        02 Bakersfield           11:53.98    5   
  8  2787 Marquez, Octavio    03 Fast Track L          13:12.12  
  9  2789 Ortiz, Diego        03 Fast Track L          13:34.21  
 10  2791 Soto, Victor        03 Fast Track L          13:47.59  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  2814 Salcedo, Devianna   01 McFarland Tr          14:34.12  
  2  2800 Diaz, Dyaneli       01 McFarland Tr          16:16.07  
  3  2815 Santiago, Rebeca    01 McFarland Tr          16:16.39  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  2822 Gonzalez, Melecio   00 McFarland Tr          13:49.33  
  2  2785 Garcia, Baltazar    00 Fast Track L          15:25.56  
  3  2839 Gonzalez, Ricardo   01 Valley Coyot          17:36.11  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  2771 Cortes, Vanessa     98 Fast Track L          20:28.74  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  2826 Perezchica, Antoni  98 McFarland Tr          17:07.98  
  2  2824 Mulato, Marcos      99 McFarland Tr          17:25.35  
  3  2820 Florez, Miguel      98 McFarland Tr          18:00.68  
  4  2819 Cabrera, Juan       99 McFarland Tr          18:15.35  
  5  2782 Dominguez, Joseph   99 Fast Track L          19:04.93  
 
Event 11  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  2836 Gonzalez, Anais     97 Valley Coyot          21:23.05  
 --  2799 Diaz, Dianitza      97 McFarland Tr                NT  
 
 Event 12  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
 --  2821 Garcia, Daniel      96 McFarland Tr                NT  

© 2001-2022 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.