Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Illinois Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to USATF - Illinois Association - Association License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/25/2014 10:29 AM
                         Lewis University, Romeoville                          
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Wrobel, Angelle           06 Unattached                      8:27.75  
  2 Hwang, Ella               06 University o                    8:41.79  
  3 Moreman, Gabriella        06 Wolfpack Run                    8:53.52  
  4 McEneaney, Sienna         06 Naperville Track                9:18.95  
  5 Lindsay, Sophia           06 Unattached                      9:22.30  
  6 Engel, Katrina            06 Unattached                      9:46.41  
  7 Barber, Aidyn             06 IC Running C                    9:47.07  
  8 Zehfuss, Lily             07 Windy City H                   10:26.98  
  9 Sweet, Alea               07 Unattached                     11:20.40  
 10 Ellis, Caroline           06 IC Running C                   11:21.82  
 11 Norton, Chloee            07 IC Running C                   11:38.76  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yaklich, Taylor           04 Unattached                     11:55.43    1   
  2 Jenkins, Audrey           04 Unattached                     11:58.96    2   
  3 Wrobel, Danica            05 Unattached                     12:12.59    3   
  4 Pecora, Alexia            04 Unattached                     12:26.65    4   
  5 Crowley, Christina        04 University o                   12:29.61  
  6 Engel, Delaney            04 Unattached                     12:35.68    5   
  7 Arthur, Isabel            04 Unattached                     13:08.87    6   
  8 Barfell, Haylee           04 Wolfpack Run                   13:29.21  
  9 Lindsay, Allie            04 Unattached                     15:06.39    7   
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hauenstein, Becca         02 Unattached                     11:31.06  
  2 Lindsay, Bella            02 Unattached                     11:41.27  
  3 Barnard, Alexandra        02 Naperville Track               11:43.40  
  4 de Castro, Kaya           02 Illinois Har                   11:43.73  
  5 Cardenas, Summer          03 University o                   11:51.45    1   
  6 Rishi, Maansey            02 Windy City H                   11:55.82    2   
  7 Engel, Brooke             02 Unattached                     11:58.32  
  8 Wester, Chloe             02 DeKalb Count                   12:05.17  
  9 Syftestad, Olivia         03 University o                   12:27.33    3   
 10 Taylor, Alyssa            03 University o                   12:35.75    4   
 11 Kuehn, Flora              03 Windy City H                   12:48.79    5   
 12 Flatter, Aliska           03 DeKalb Count                   12:54.64  
 13 Hamilton, Madison         02 Unattached                     12:56.51  
 14 Walker, Lili              02 DeKalb Count                   12:57.50  
 15 Ramshaw, Isabella         03 Wolfpack Run                   13:10.20  
 16 O'Malley, Sandra          02 University o                   13:18.23    6   
 17 Sullivan, Laine           02 Windy City H                   13:20.92    7   
 18 Rohrbach, Ellie           03 Wolfpack Run                   13:38.59  
 19 Hwang, Emily              03 University o                   13:56.13    8   
 20 Kravitz, Marley           03 Windy City H                   13:58.15    9   
 21 Hornewer, Thora           02 Windy City H                   14:32.27   10   
 22 Heil, Loryn               03 DeKalb Count                   14:38.89  
 23 Stanley, Anna             02 Wolfpack Run                   15:29.12  
 24 Goege, Betsy              03 Naperville Track               15:37.75  
 25 Stevens, Elayna           03 IC Running C                   15:37.76  
 26 Moy, Katherine            03 Windy City H                   16:51.63   11   
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryzhov, Christine         00 Unattached                     14:24.80    1   
  2 Hart, Katelynne           01 Unattached                     14:39.34    2   
  3 Robbins, Kelly            01 Unattached                     14:51.34    3   
  4 Scott, Chian              01 Wolfpack Run                   15:02.74  
  5 Tournoux, Brigid          01 Illinois Har                   15:25.36  
  6 Fazekas, Nicquelette      01 Unattached                     15:29.25    4   
  7 Behrens, Ella             01 Windy City H                   15:40.37    5   
  8 Tournoux, Bernadette      01 Illinois Har                   15:47.30  
  9 Zehfuss, Faith            01 Windy City H                   15:49.58    6   
 10 Cabrera, Zyana            01 Windy City H                   15:50.22    7   
 11 Bulow, Audrey             01 Unattached                     15:50.41    8   
 12 Lindsay, Anneka           00 Unattached                     16:21.87    9   
 13 Ausara-Lasaru, Olisaizo   01 Windy City H                   16:22.69   10   
 14 Connolly, Chloe           01 Unattached                     16:30.70   11   
 15 Wienckowski, Clarissa     00 Mambas Track                   16:40.92  
 16 Stockhausen, Zella        01 Unattached                     16:46.31   12   
 17 Sherline, Eleanor         01 Windy City H                   16:52.27   13   
 18 Burr, Alexandria          01 Windy City H                   17:01.32   14   
 19 Baxter, Olivia            01 Windy City H                   17:04.69   15   
 20 Wojnowski, Nicole         00 Windy City H                   17:17.22   16   
 21 Addy, Jackie              01 Windy City H                   17:23.87  
 22 Cardenas, Montana         01 University o                   17:54.43  
 23 Thompson, Lily            01 Illinois Har                   18:00.58  
 24 Dykes, Delanie            00 Illini Heat                    18:13.80  
 25 McFarland, Rachel         01 Unattached                     19:00.24  
 26 Scholl, Rosalyn           01 Windy City H                   19:56.69  
 27 Moy, Madelyn              00 Windy City H                   20:36.12  
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Crowley, Mick             07 University o                    8:55.46  
  2 George, Cary              06 Naperville Track                8:58.79  
  3 Wachter, William          06 Naperville Track                8:59.14  
  4 Engel, Andrew             07 Unattached                      9:22.28  
  5 Boehm, Diylan             06 Naperville Track               10:29.81  
  6 Dowell, Ellis             06 IC Running C                   10:35.40  
  7 Thomas, Cooper            06 IC Running C                   10:56.07  
  8 Snitko, Valentine         06 Unattached                     11:05.84  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newport, Riley            04 DeKalb Count                   11:38.64  
  2 Snitko, Maxim             04 Unattached                     12:31.57  
  3 Schultz, Griffin          04 Naperville Track               12:37.46  
  4 Leonard, Daniel           04 Unattached                     13:03.99  
  5 Boehm, Connor             04 Naperville Track               13:47.71  
  6 Leonard, Alexander        05 Unattached                     14:35.27  
  7 Hansen, Jack              05 Naperville Track               15:03.00  
  8 Restuccia, Brendan        05 Illinois Rus                   15:41.26  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Hoff, Will            02 Illinois Rus                   11:05.70  
  2 Wrobel, Ayrton            02 Unattached                     11:15.02  
  3 Wagner, Alexander         02 Unattached                     11:28.26  
  4 Dyer, Jacob               03 Illini Heat                    11:35.62  
  5 Taylor, Lyndon            03 University o                   11:36.55  
  6 Taylor, Alex              03 DeKalb Count                   11:38.85  
  7 FitzPatrick, John         02 Unattached                     11:41.74  
  8 Kenne, Zane               03 Naperville Track               11:42.85    1   
  9 Donohue, Aidan            02 DeKalb Count                   11:45.56  
 10 Kennedy, Quinn            02 Naperville Track               12:04.57    2   
 11 Searls, Collin            02 Naperville Track               12:42.39    3   
 12 Anderson, Leif            03 Naperville Track               12:45.05    4   
 13 Hoffman, Jason            02 Illinois Rus                   13:14.23  
 14 O'Sullivan, Traolach      02 Windy City H                   13:16.75  
 15 Thomas, Alex              03 Naperville Track               13:18.47    5   
 16 Wang, Charles             03 Windy City H                   13:24.69  
 17 Restuccia, Evan           03 Illinois Rus                   13:52.05  
 18 Forbes, Ian               03 Windy City H                   14:41.23  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunkelbarger, Kolton      00 Unattached                     13:17.36  
  2 Rivera, Samuel            01 Windy City H                   13:31.63    1   
  3 Kinne, Zachary            00 Naperville Track               13:35.40  
  4 Geisler, Ian              01 Unattached                     13:48.55  
  5 Angomas, Emmanuel         00 Illinois Rus                   13:50.01  
  6 Barfell, Brandon          01 Wolfpack Run                   14:06.65    2   
  7 Moreman, Michael          01 Wolfpack Run                   14:07.35    3   
  8 Nevins, Charlies          01 Windy City H                   14:18.67    4   
  9 Dalton, Terry             01 Wolfpack Run                   14:37.60    5   
 10 Bell, Kyle                01 Illinois Rus                   14:56.12  
 11 Conway, Daniel            01 Naperville Track               15:07.02  
 12 Keeley, Chris             00 Naperville Track               15:14.52  
 13 Rangel, Roberto           01 Wolfpack Run                   15:16.16    6   
 14 Gutierrez, Xavier         00 Windy City H                   15:37.13    7   
 15 Miller, Caleb             01 Unattached                     16:02.78  
 16 Ramos, Luis               00 Wolfpack Run                   16:28.64    8   
 17 Jett, Mathew              01 Naperville Track               16:32.07  
 18 Fredrick, Miles           01 Windy City H                   18:32.01    9   
 19 Koris, Nikolaos           01 Windy City H                   20:09.20   10   
© 2001-2022 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.