Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to Bozeman Track Club        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/10/2014 09:39 PM
                              2014 MT Association                              
                      J.O. XC Championships   - 11/8/2014                      
                                 Bozeman , MT                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Bartholomew, Tillman      06 Bozeman Trac           7:24.33  
  2 Naberhaus, Owen           06 Bozeman Trac           8:19.55  
  3 Bigelow, Andrew           06 Bozeman Trac           9:28.99  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Zentz, Odessa             04 Unattached            15:05.09  
  2 Manning, Julia            05 Unattached            15:29.73  
  3 Rembert, Claire           05 Bozeman Trac          16:31.41  
  4 Holleman, Sierra          04 Unattached            16:40.05  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Reynolds, Owen            05 Unattached            13:43.48  
  2 Hartshorn, Marten         05 Bozeman Trac          13:50.80  
  3 Burrington, Cody          04 Bozeman Trac          14:37.29  
  4 Boos, Walker              05 Unattached            14:59.16  
  5 Manning, Timothy          04 Unattached            17:01.61  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Reddish, Sage             02 Missoula You          12:38.74  
  2 Trom, Terra               02 Bozeman Trac          13:14.00  
  3 Mostefa, Maggie           03 Bozeman Trac          13:26.44  
  4 May, Kensey               03 Bozeman Trac          13:26.83  
  5 Hartshorn, Amelia         02 Bozeman Trac          14:08.31  
  6 Wiseman, Emily            02 Bozeman Trac          14:14.22  
  7 Rembert, Grace            02 Bozeman Trac          14:19.33  
  8 Molina, Melissa           02 Unattached            14:24.74  
  9 Brown, Annabelle          03 Bozeman Trac          14:48.98  
 10 Gates, Morgan             03 Unattached            14:57.87  
 11 Eastwood, Sydney          02 Bozeman Trac          14:59.73  
 12 Seessel, Lauren           02 Bozeman Trac          15:07.58  
 13 Vlases, Claire            03 Bozeman Trac          15:12.12  
 14 McNamara, Tatum           02 Unattached            15:29.63  
 15 Holland, Kiera            02 Unattached            18:14.28  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 May, Dylan                02 Bozeman Trac          11:18.50  
  2 Hundhausen, Cody          02 Bozeman Trac          11:23.97  
  3 Smith, Owen               03 Unattached            11:31.99  
  4 Mitchell-Robohm, Jackman  02 Unattached            11:50.80  
  5 Cusomato, Elijah          02 Bozeman Trac          12:20.68  
  6 Coley, Garret             03 Bozeman Trac          12:38.00  
  7 Hoberecht, Arman          02 Bozeman Trac          12:40.32  
  8 Role, Richard             02 Unattached            12:54.26  
  9 Koster, David             03 Bozeman Trac          12:55.84  
 10 Marshall-pryde, Stirling  02 Bozeman Trac          13:05.64  
 11 Fraker, Austin            03 Bozeman Trac          13:40.08  
 
Event 7  4000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 DeGrandpre, Ella          01 Missoula Youth T      15:55.37  
  2 Floerchinger, Kylee Jo    01 Unattached            16:30.33  
  3 Peacock, Kimberly         01 Unattached            16:32.15  
  4 Moore, Alex               01 Bozeman Trac          16:53.66  
  5 Bahn, Delaney             00 Bozeman Trac          17:07.18  
  6 Boyle, Bridget            01 Bozeman Trac          17:18.60  
  7 Vardell, Josie            01 Unattached            17:20.94  
  8 Eike, Christina           00 Unattached            17:24.31  
  9 Parker, Averi             01 Unattached            17:37.67  
 10 Plant, Alyssa             01 Unattached            18:01.88  
 11 Pearson, Isabelle         00 Bozeman Trac          18:17.50  
 12 Sherman, Mae              01 Bozeman Trac          18:56.09  
 13 Maleski, Eliza            01 Bozeman Trac          19:41.31  
 14 Loeffelholz, Ruby         01 Bozeman Trac          22:06.23  
 15 Plagenz, Emily            00 Unattached            22:07.13  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 West, Cooper              00 Unattached            13:34.49  
  2 Majerus, Noah             00 Unattached            14:22.36  
  3 MacDonald, Otto           01 Missoula You          14:36.08  
  4 Peters, Brooks            00 Bozeman Trac          14:38.57  
  5 May, Griffin              01 Bozeman Trac          14:42.31  
  6 Burrington, Austin        01 Bozeman Trac          15:25.13  
  7 Johnson, Malcolm          01 Bozeman Trac          15:41.07  
  8 Bloomer, Casey            01 Bozeman Trac          16:07.77  
  9 Sanders, Maximus          00 Bozeman Trac          16:23.71  
 10 Holleman, Andrew          00 Unattached            16:48.75  
 11 Williams, Hunter          01 Bozeman Trac          17:08.98  
 12 Koster, Arthur            00 Bozeman Trac          17:15.07  
 13 Simcox, Cole              01 Bozeman Trac          17:23.18  
 14 Kelly, Ryan               01 Bozeman Trac          18:05.07  
 15 Simcox, Carsten           01 Bozeman Trac          18:50.26  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Parker, Bailee            98 Unattached            19:16.09  
  2 MacDonald, Molly          99 Missoula You          20:02.61  
  3 Wood, Amelia              98 Unattached            23:54.28  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Parsons, Ty               98 Unattached            19:02.84  
  2 Evans, Oliver             99 Bozeman Trac          20:37.56  
 
Event 11  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Poss, Kaitlyn             96 Unattached            26:21.70  
  2 Walters, Maida            96 Unattached            26:21.95  
 
Event 12  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Owens, Race               97 Unattached            18:58.23  
  2 Bingham, Kevin            97 Unattached            18:58.87  
  3 Westbrook, Luke           96 Unattached            19:54.49  
© 2001-2022 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.