Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New York Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

 


			USATF New York Association

			     Junior Olympic 

			Cross Country Championships 

			     

			     November 8, 2014



			Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY







Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gavenas, Tamrat           07 Prospect Park A        8:09.39    1

  2 Haseley, Zackary          06 Zodiacs Trac A         8:24.33

  3 Dawkins, Jamar            06 Unattached            X8:31.14

  4 Valentin, Erwind          06 Halls Expres A         8:52.94

  5 Enschede, Cyrus           06 Prospect Park A        8:55.56    2

  6 Herman, Leopold           06 Island Expre A         9:04.59

  7 Green, Patrick            06 Unattached            X9:09.19

  8 Danielski, Luca           07 Prospect Park A        9:11.19    3

  9 Ballou, Dante             07 Prospect Park B        9:16.93    4

 10 George, Caylan            07 Prospect Park A        9:19.74    5

 11 Bakraqi, Ari              07 Notre Dame TC A        9:20.87

 12 Sow, Seydina              06 Harlem Child A         9:21.31

 13 Mcintosh, Noah            07 Halls Expres A         9:21.99

 14 Shaw-Sanchez, Noah        06 Prospect Park A        9:23.12    6

 15 Riley, Karran             06 New Horizon T.C. A     9:25.08

 16 Nicolas, Cameron          07 Prospect Park A        9:28.05    7

 17 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame TC A        9:31.67

 18 Barrows, Walter           06 New York Nov A         9:33.06

 19 Chery, Stewart            06 Unattached            X9:38.42

 20 Samuels, Briscoe          06 Zodiacs Trac A         9:40.50

 21 Muwwakkil, Jasir          06 New York NovaStarz     9:43.62

 22 Peart, Justin             07 Bronx Tigers TC A      9:47.27

 23 Williams, Cory            07 Westchester A          9:49.61

 24 Edwards, Shaw             06 Prospect Park A        9:50.09    8

 25 Seymour, Omarion          07 New Horizon T.C. A     9:53.13

 26 Renwick, Matthew          06 Prospect Park B        9:54.58    9

 27 Leslie, Tariq             06 Unattached            X9:56.91

 28 Anderson, Driseth         07 Bronx Tigers TC A     10:03.59

 29 O'Meara, David            06 Chelsea Greyhounds    10:04.90

 30 Johnson, Arnold           08 Unattached           X10:29.58

 31 Heyward, Prince           07 Unattached           X10:30.11

 32 Johnson, Aaron            08 Prospect Park B       10:51.59   10

 33 Giri, Jordan              07 Island Expre A        11:07.33

 34 Farley, Aiden             07 Prospect Park B       11:23.76   11

 35 Doukoure, Marcus          06 Island Expre A        11:25.15

 36 James, Zion               08 Prospect Park B       11:30.53   12

 37 Piana Agostinentti, Ales  07 Unattached           X11:38.04

 38 Pahlman, Hugo             08 Prospect Park B       11:38.40   13

 39 Ducasse, Marcelino        09 Unattached           X14:31.16

 40 Haywood, Cameron          07 Unattached           X15:26.00



                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Prospect Park A              17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8

      Total Time:    44:59.00

         Average:     8:59.80

   2 Prospect Park B              46    4    9   10   11   12   13

      Total Time:    52:57.39

         Average:    10:35.48







Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bey-English, Kanai        06 Jeuness Track Club     8:39.87

  2 Gibson, Leilani           06 Unattached            X8:44.78

  3 Gomes, Maya               06 Jeuness Track Club     8:46.57

  4 Johnson, Arnetta          07 Unattached            X9:01.08

  5 Molin, Jiannna            06 New York NovaStarz     9:17.11    1

  6 Lindo, Brianna            07 New York NovaStarz     9:22.65    2

  7 Lillis, Ava               06 Unattached            X9:28.89

  8 Weiner, Jordan            07 Tailwind Track Club    9:30.26

  9 Slootsky, Riley           06 Prospect Park A        9:35.66    3

 10 Chung, Shaniya            06 Unattached            X9:36.84

 11 Rucker, Brianna           06 New York NovaStarz     9:45.14    4

 12 Tembo, Rachel             06 New York NovaStarz     9:45.75    5

 13 Defreitas, Rihanna        06 New York NovaStarz     9:47.79    6

 14 Medas-King, Kcaysha       06 Unattached            X9:57.55

 15 Jackson, Tiarra           06 Velocity Track Club    9:59.77

 16 Lam, Kaia                 07 Prospect Park A       10:09.69    7

 17 Graham, Alissa            06 Club44 A              10:13.41

 18 Ohashi, Hana              06 Prospect Park A       10:18.43    8

 19 Dantzler, K'Nishasha      06 Prospect Park A       10:27.84    9

 20 Lillis, Georgia           07 Unattached           X10:34.18

 21 Ramsey, Juliet            06 Metro Eagles A        10:40.44

 22 Fulton, Ashley            06 Metro Eagles A        10:41.54

 23 Muwwakkil, Kazima         06 New York NovaStarz    10:47.86   10

 24 McLeod, Adrianna          06 New York NovaStarz    11:04.07   11

 25 Golden, Princess          07 Westchester A         11:13.59

 26 Dennison-Murray, Ella     06 Prospect Park A       11:22.78   12

 27 Slippen, Francesca        07 New York NovaStarz    11:39.84   13

 28 Kurtz, Antonia            07 New York NovaStarz    11:56.10

 29 Dixon, Aniya              07 Prospect Park B       12:12.64   14

 30 Baker, Caleah             07 Prospect Park B       12:17.44   15

 31 McLeod, Chelsea           07 Prospect Park A       12:22.92   16

 32 Lee, Hailey               06 Riverbank Tr A        12:25.73

 33 Lindsey, Ryan             07 Prospect Park B       12:44.49   17

 34 Ince, Moriah              07 Prospect Park B       13:48.33   18

 35 Nicholls, Livia           07 Prospect Park B       23:01.35   19



                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 New York NovaStarz A         18    1    2    4    5    6   10   11   13

      Total Time:    47:58.44

         Average:     9:35.69

   2 Prospect Park A              39    3    7    8    9   12   16

      Total Time:    51:54.40

         Average:    10:22.88

   3 Prospect Park B              83   14   15   17   18   19

      Total Time:  1:14:04.25

         Average:    14:48.85







Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lauretani, Christopher    04 Unattached           X11:54.48

  2 Rodriguez-King, Michael   04 Island Expre A        12:05.29

  3 Lindo, Dontae             05 Velocity Track Club   12:37.36

  4 Nicolas, Chase            04 Prospect Park A       12:37.95    1

  5 Danielski, Miles          04 Prospect Park A       12:45.16    2

  6 Marquez, Bennett          04 Chelsea Greyhounds    13:05.22

  7 Williams, Jaden           04 Metro Eagles A        13:13.63

  8 Johnson, Jelani           05 Metro Eagles A        13:15.04

  9 Boutin, Nate              05 Prospect Park A       13:15.36    3

 10 Ngai, Maxime              05 Prospect Park A       13:22.97    4

 11 Chatman, Jase             05 Club44 A              13:23.91

 12 Torricella, Anthony       04 Unattached           X13:35.05

 13 Ingram, Jordan            05 Velocity Track Club   13:38.06

 14 Allone, Daniel            04 Prospect Park A       13:51.90    5

 15 Parker, Noble             04 Harlem Child A        13:59.12    6

 16 Tabbitas, Phil            04 Island Expre A        13:59.87

 17 Nelson, Anders            04 New York NovaStarz    14:00.53    7

 18 Robinson, Hunter          05 Harlem Child A        14:02.17    8

 19 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame TC A       14:02.48

 20 Dawson, Jared             05 Zodiacs Trac A        14:10.05

 21 Stewart, Kyzer            04 New York NovaStarz    14:15.56    9

 22 Delgado, Jesaiah          05 New York NovaStarz    14:19.62   10

 23 Pottinger, Jordan         04 ruff kutz A           14:21.57

 24 Buckley, Maxwell          05 Prospect Park A       14:23.75   11

 25 Juzeniw, Kevin            04 Tailwind Track Club   14:24.91

 26 Brown, Aaron              05 Metro Eagles A        14:25.53

 27 Williams, Zayden          05 Harlem Child A        14:27.06   12

 28 Richards, Cole            04 Tailwind Track Club   14:29.84

 29 Aviles, Dylan             04 New York NovaStarz    14:31.02   13

 30 Haskell-Ramirez, Diego    05 Prospect Park B       14:49.25   14

 31 Konate, Abdoullaye        05 Harlem Child A        14:49.78   15

 32 White, Ameri              05 Harlem Child A        14:54.78   16

 33 Qualls, Isaiah            05 Prospect Park B       14:55.06   17

 34 Shaffer, Nolan            04 Unattached           X14:55.39

 35 Tounkara, Boubacar        04 New York NovaStarz    15:04.33   18

 36 Manning, Darren              Zodiacs Trac          15:05.81

 37 Stewart, Zebediah         05 Prospect Park B       15:07.07   19

 38 Caldwell, Julian          05 Velocity Track Club   15:21.89

 39 Johnson, Micah            05 Zodiacs Trac A        15:27.56

 40 Mednick, Coleman          04 Prospect Park A       15:31.04   20

 41 Ashman, Mickhi            05 Zodiacs Trac A        15:43.06

 42 Rose, Brian               05 Bronx Tigers TC A     15:44.77

 43 Vazquez, Mekhi            04 Prospect Park B       15:47.72   21

 44 Frokic, Luka              04 Unattached           X15:54.40

 45 Torres, Ricky             05 Prospect Park B       17:05.23   22

 46 Ahlgrim, Avery            04 Prospect Park B       17:10.33   23

 47 Newman, Kobe              05 Prospect Park C       18:39.66

 48 Doukoure, Darius          04 Island Expre A        18:59.61

 49 Hassler, Eliot            05 Prospect Park B       19:00.01   24



                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Prospect Park A              15    1    2    3    4    5   11   20

      Total Time:  1:05:53.34

         Average:    13:10.67

   2 New York NovaStarz A         57    7    9   10   13   18

      Total Time:  1:12:11.06

         Average:    14:26.22

   3 Harlem Children's Zone  A    57    6    8   12   15   16

      Total Time:  1:12:12.91

         Average:    14:26.59

   4 Prospect Park B              93   14   17   19   21   22   23   24

      Total Time:  1:17:44.33

         Average:    15:32.87







Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella       04 Prospect Park A       12:39.45    1

  2 St Louis, Emily           04 Club44 A              12:41.82

  3 Rodriques, Tamera         05 Zodiacs Trac A        13:02.50

  4 Isip, Simone              04 Prospect Park A       13:13.02    2

  5 Jaffe, Amanda             04 Tailwind Track Club   13:14.72

  6 Wills, Mi'chaera          05 Bronx Tigers TC A     13:15.24

  7 Salazar, Juliette         05 New York NovaStarz    13:22.79    3

  8 Sayre, Brooke             04 Westchester A         13:30.35

  9 Kennedy, Ava-Louise       04 New York NovaStarz    13:42.04    4

 10 Leonard, Meghan           04 Island Expre A        13:44.23

 11 Spencer, Eve              04 Tailwind Track Club   13:45.38

 12 Scileppi, Scarlet         04 New York NovaStarz    13:46.52    5

 13 Dinneen, Lola             05 Island Expre A        13:51.91

 14 Jackman, Shadea           05 Club44 A              13:54.15

 15 Herman, Esme              04 Island Expre A        13:55.24

 16 Kumar, Anisha             04 Westchester A         14:02.88

 17 Smith-Griffin, Paige      05 New York NovaStarz    14:04.26    6

 18 Toussaint, Egypt          04 New York NovaStarz    14:08.41    7

 19 Lallemand, Amari          04 Jeuness Track Club    14:09.47

 20 Scileppi, Blaise          05 New York NovaStarz    14:14.51    8

 21 Galloway, Antoinette      04 New York NovaStarz    14:15.10    9

 22 Barnes, Avionne           04 Unattached           X14:17.81

 23 Strong, Leah              04 Club44 A              14:22.17

 24 White-Diez, Jaida         05 Bronx Tigers TC A     14:23.11

 25 Plawiak, Julia            05 Notre Dame TC A       14:24.04

 26 Gordon, Jonelle           05 Unattached           X14:33.17

 27 Berger, Hannah            04 Prospect Park A       14:34.94   10

 28 James, Laila              05 Jeuness Track Club    14:39.43

 29 Adeyeye, Grace            04 New York NovaStarz    14:44.68   11

 30 Slippen, Isabel           05 New York NovaStarz    14:46.36   12

 31 Bruno, Kaya               05 Prospect Park A       14:46.80   13

 32 Wang, Lela                04 Prospect Park A       14:50.86   14

 33 Gregory, Eva              04 Prospect Park B       15:02.63   15

 34 Delgado, Nailah           05 New York NovaStarz    15:04.90   16

 35 Branham-Upton, Ella       04 Prospect Park B       15:10.79   17

 36 Protos, Mariele           04 Prospect Park A       15:11.25   18

 37 Donovan, Willa            04 Prospect Park B       15:11.65   19

 38 Zontak, Emily             04 Prospect Park B       15:12.26   20

 39 Haywood, Sydney           04 Unattached           X15:15.02

 40 Byrd, Annie               05 Prospect Park B       15:19.24   21

 41 Badner, Sasha             04 Prospect Park B       15:31.27   22

 42 Moya-Jones, Lourdes       05 Prospect Park A       16:00.40   23

 43 Quamina, Ashley           05 Westchester A         16:07.33

 44 Buckley, Anna             05 New York NovaStarz    16:17.59   24

 45 Kuylen, Sania             04 Metro Eagles A        16:36.30

 46 Piana Agostinentti, Sara  04 Unattached           X16:43.55

 47 Rivera, Nyla              04 Unattached           X16:48.01

 48 Karmen-Chan, Talya        04 Prospect Park C       16:49.37   25

 49 Spencer, Elaina           05 Tailwind Track Club   16:49.77

 50 Gonzalez, Ashleigh           Zodiacs Trac          16:54.28

 51 Lamont, Sirina            04 Prospect Park B       17:00.68   26

 52 Galindo, Sara             04 Westchester A         17:02.88

 53 Kilgore, Raven            04 Prospect Park C       17:17.48   27

 54 Thomas, Valiese           05 Unattached           X17:21.72

 55 White-Hall, Tyanza        04 Harlem Child A        17:25.58

 56 Schaffner, Maizie         04 Prospect Park C       17:33.56   28

 57 Knowles, Jillian          04 Prospect Park C       17:35.83   29

 58 Perez, Hope               05 Unattached           X17:36.17

 59 Nelson, Destiny           05 Unattached           X17:40.10

 60 Lazarus, Melah            05 Prospect Park C       17:45.46   30

 61 Pignalosa, Sydney         04 Tailwind Track Club   17:48.40

 62 Daniels, Celina           05 Eclipsetrack A        17:53.21

 63 Andrews, Elizabeth        05 Prospect Park D       17:59.80   31

 64 Berger, Rebeca            04 Prospect Park C       18:42.13   32

 65 Negrete, Prizila          05 Notre Dame TC A       18:46.15

 66 Bernshtayn, Nylu          05 Prospect Park C       19:22.21   33

 67 Waters, Ruby              04 Prospect Park D       19:22.72   34

 68 Scanlon, Emilia           05 Prospect Park D       19:27.29   35

 69 Brewster, Jasira          04 Prospect Park D       22:51.00   36

 70 Herbert, Syrai            05 Prospect Park D       24:35.09   37



                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 New York NovaStarz A         29    3    4    5    8    9   12

      Total Time:  1:09:20.96

         Average:    13:52.20

   2 Prospect Park A              40    1    2   10   13   14   18   23

      Total Time:  1:10:05.07

         Average:    14:01.02

   3 New York NovaStarz B         64    6    7   11   16   24

      Total Time:  1:14:19.84

         Average:    14:51.97

   4 Prospect Park B              92   15   17   19   20   21   22   26

      Total Time:  1:15:56.57

         Average:    15:11.32

   5 Prospect Park C             139   25   27   28   29   30   32   33

      Total Time:  1:27:01.70

         Average:    17:24.34

   6 Prospect Park D             173   31   34   35   36   37

      Total Time:  1:44:15.90

         Average:    20:51.18







Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gorevic, Jonah            03 Tailwind Track Club   10:45.16

  2 Rice, Ethan               02 Prospect Park A       11:28.86    1

  3 Branham Upton, Oliver     02 Prospect Park A       11:38.68    2

  4 Barreira, Matisse         02 Unattached           X11:48.94

  5 Sullivan, Eamonn          03 Unattached           X11:50.39

  6 Hassler, Owen             03 Prospect Park A       11:51.04    3

  7 Goldberg, Joshua          02 Tailwind Track Club   11:53.04

  8 Pres, Itamar              03 Chelsea Greyhounds    11:58.27

  9 Flemmings, Tahje          02 Prospect Park A       12:01.59    4

 10 Bakraqi, Leart            02 Notre Dame TC A       12:02.78

 11 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame TC A       12:06.49

 12 Williams, Zedehiah        02 Harlem Child A        12:07.74

 13 Acosta, Sean              02 Island Expre A        12:08.06

 14 Cembalest, Peter          02 Prospect Park A       12:18.92    5

 15 Rincon, Christian         02 Notre Dame TC A       12:26.86

 16 Bernard, DeLaKwa          03 Prospect Park A       12:28.76    6

 17 Spencer, James            02 Tailwind Track Club   12:33.14

 18 Perrineau, Quinten        02 Eclipsetrack A        12:44.51

 19 Sagarna, Daniel           02 Unattached           X12:47.27

 20 Nicolas, Christian        02 Prospect Park A       12:47.74    7

 21 Schindel, Sammy           02 Unattached           X12:53.49

 22 Juzeniw, Michael          02 Tailwind Track Club   13:09.24

 23 Simpson, LeAndre          03 New York Nov A        13:11.68

 24 Pottinger, Stephan        02 Metro Eagles A        13:14.11

 25 Hyatt, Devante            03 New York Nov A        13:17.39

 26 Power, Rory               03 Unattached           X13:26.36

 27 Byron, Kyle               03 Unattached           X13:33.53

 28 Hashimoto, Kanchi         03 Chelsea Greyhounds    13:35.44

 29 Ossanna, Sebastian        02 Chelsea Greyhounds    13:37.07

 30 Williams, Tavon           03 Bronx Tigers TC A     13:38.01

 31 Gregory, Robert           02 Prospect Park B       13:45.11    8

 32 Galloway, Marc            03 New York Nov A        13:48.58

 33 Salerno, William          03 Westchester           13:50.77

 34 Ramsey, Wesley            03 Metro Eagles A        14:02.89

 35 John, Sebastian           03 Prospect Park B       14:03.62    9

 36 Collins, Joseph           03 Prospect Park B       14:11.21   10

 37 Williams, Ashauni         03 Prospect Park C       14:13.58

 38 Jennings, Joshua          02 Metro Eagles A        14:14.22

 39 Pahlman, Arvid            03 Prospect Park B       14:17.70   11

 40 Guy, Samuel               02 Prospect Park B       14:20.70   12

 41 Romeo, Jalen              02 Prospect Park B       14:24.52   13

 42 Nadeau, Jacob             03 Prospect Park B       14:29.45   14

 43 Morales, Luis             02 Metro Eagles A        14:36.99

 44 Galindo, Marcelo          02 Westchester A         15:09.04

 45 Gauhran-Bedell, Silas     03 Prospect Park B       15:16.45   15

 46 St Rose, Jelani           02 Prospect Park C       16:54.27

 47 Jean, Fritz               02 Prospect Park C       17:27.08

 48 Prescott, Kareem          02 Prospect Park C       17:49.27

 49 Molin, Jeremiah           03 New York NovaStarz    18:06.97



                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Prospect Park A              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7

      Total Time:    59:19.09

         Average:    11:51.82

   2 Prospect Park B              50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14   15

      Total Time:  1:10:38.34

         Average:    14:07.67







Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cohen, Lily               02 Chelsea Greyhounds    12:17.61

  2 Lillis, Grace             03 Unattached           X12:27.06

  3 Kenny, Aoife              02 Unattached           X12:41.36

  4 Nieves, Elyza             03 Prospect Park A       12:46.70    1

  5 DeMarco, Eva Marie        03 Westchester A         12:48.95

  6 Yotov, Julianne           03 Prospect Park A       12:51.88    2

  7 McDonald, Madison         03 Jeuness Track Club    12:53.15

  8 Dinneen, Sierra           02 Island Expre A        12:53.72    3

  9 Field, Lindsey            02 Island Expre A        12:57.50    4

 10 Cruickshank, Olivia       02 New York NovaStarz    13:03.03    5

 11 James, Skye               03 Prospect Park A       13:03.58    6

 12 Frokic, Eleonora          02 Unattached           X13:04.67

 13 Mullen, Virginia          03 Prospect Park A       13:05.10    7

 14 Smith, Jalyssa            02 Westchester A         13:13.23

 15 Bruno, Sophia             03 Prospect Park A       13:22.24    8

 16 Woolward, Joanne          02 New York NovaStarz    13:24.89    9

 17 Palmer, Adia              02 Metropolis T A        13:26.30

 18 Falotico, Bella           02 Prospect Park A       13:27.22   10

 19 Isip, Chloe               02 Prospect Park B       13:33.50   11

 20 Graves, Tiffany           02 New York NovaStarz    13:33.89   12

 21 Garcia, Sofia             02 Island Expre A        13:35.21   13

 22 Hustead, Julia            03 Island Expre A        13:45.23   14

 23 Doogan, Lucinda           02 Prospect Park A       13:45.91   15

 24 Collins, Marie            02 Prospect Park A       13:46.41   16

 25 Graves, Stephanie         02 New York NovaStarz    13:54.50   17

 26 Kendall, Jacqueline       02 Velocity Track Club   14:00.88

 27 Ayarza, Sarai             03 Unattached           X14:05.00

 28 Brown, Madison            02 Halls Expres A        14:06.62

 29 Brown, Ka'Mani            02 Halls Expres A        14:22.38

 30 Smith, Arianna            03 Chelsea Greyhounds    14:23.35

 31 Conte, Mia                03 Unattached           X14:25.18

 32 Dennis, Natalie           02 New York NovaStarz    14:33.97   18

 33 Rose, Jayde               02 Bronx Tigers TC A     14:48.34

 34 Ngai, Olivia              03 Prospect Park B       14:49.63   19

 35 Derrell, Destiny          02 Unattached           X14:52.84

 36 Bayne, Carlina            02 Harlem Child A        14:56.57   20

 37 Hazel, Leniah             03 Metro Eagles A        15:05.97

 38 Miller, Madeline          02 Prospect Park B       15:15.04   21

 39 Jobe, Cianna              03 New York NovaStarz    15:31.55   22

 40 Taveras, Tiffany          03 New York NovaStarz    15:33.63   23

 41 Wyche, Kimaree            03 New York NovaStarz    15:37.95   24

 42 Velez, Jshnair            02 New York NovaStarz    15:39.10   25

 43 Soumaoro, Kadija          02 Harlem Child A        15:47.79   26

 44 Williams, Lamia           03 Harlem Child A        15:55.23   27

 45 Fanourakis, Irene         02 Prospect Park B       16:05.10   28

 46 Mielke, Olivia            03 Prospect Park B       16:10.80   29

 47 Livingston, Amelia        02 Prospect Park C       16:18.65

 48 Johnson, Jessica          03 Island Expre A        16:26.53   30

 49 Miller, Isabella          03 Prospect Park C       16:43.72

 50 Scriven, Maya             02 Harlem Child A        17:00.27   31

 51 Leathers, Kyla            03 Island Expre A        17:04.42   32

 52 Diakite, Kanny            03 Harlem Child A        17:12.15   33

 53 Lindo, Deanna             03 New York NovaStarz    17:14.29   34

 54 Edwards, Agatha           03 Prospect Park B       17:23.14   35

 55 Maldonado, Kyla           02 Eclipsetrack A        17:26.38

 56 Medley, Aleisha           03 New York NovaStarz    17:53.51   36

 57 Dixon, Amira              02 Prospect Park C       18:18.11

 58 Clarke, Adonya            03 Harlem Child A        18:36.98   37

 59 Dennison-Murray, Sophia   03 Prospect Park C       19:04.00

 60 Ezenekwe, Elizabeth       02 New York NovaStarz    20:09.30   38

 61 Forrester, Sierra         03 New York NovaStarz    20:32.11   39

 62 Dupres, Leah              02 Riverbank Tr A        22:34.53

 63 Saliu, Sidika             02 Harlem Child A        24:56.61   40



                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Prospect Park A              24    1    2    6    7    8   10   15   16

      Total Time:  1:05:09.50

         Average:    13:01.90

   2 New York NovaStarz A         61    5    9   12   17   18   22   25

      Total Time:  1:08:30.28

         Average:    13:42.06

   3 Island Express Track Cl A    64    3    4   13   14   30   32

      Total Time:  1:09:38.19

         Average:    13:55.64

   4 Prospect Park B             108   11   19   21   28   29   35

      Total Time:  1:15:54.07

         Average:    15:10.82

   5 Harlem Children's Zone  A   137   20   26   27   31   33   37   40

      Total Time:  1:20:52.01

         Average:    16:10.41

   6 New York NovaStarz B        155   23   24   34   36   38   39

      Total Time:  1:26:28.68

         Average:    17:17.74







Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rust, Bart                00 New York Starz TC A   14:26.98

  2 Straight, Robert          01 Prospect Park A       14:42.47    1

  3 Lofsnes-Scott, Demian     01 Prospect Park A       14:44.13    2

  4 Zinner, Tobias            01 Prospect Park A       14:56.46    3

  5 Defreitas, Nolan          01 New York Starz TC A   15:06.89

  6 Dassin, Theo              01 Unattached           X15:24.39

  7 Vasquez, Carlos           00 Westchester A         15:56.67

  8 Beaufils, Merlin          01 Prospect Park A       16:13.03    4

  9 Hegley, Paavo             00 Unattached           X16:14.99

 10 Gerville-Reache, Elko     01 Prospect Park B       16:20.74

 11 Guialdo, Raiden           01 Chelsea Greyhounds    16:21.89

 12 Peat, Jason               00 New York NovaStarz    16:45.55

 13 Scherer, Jake Fradin      00 Prospect Park A       16:50.40    5

 14 Cunningham, James         01 Unattached           X16:56.12

 15 Payne, Keshawn            00 Metro Eagles A        17:18.25

 16 Shaw, Cook                01 Prospect Park A       17:18.56    6

 17 Williams, Jesai           00 Metro Eagles A        17:24.92

 18 van Schendel, Konstantin  01 Prospect Park B       17:28.51

 19 Alter, Curtis             01 Tailwind Track Club   17:40.76

 20 Barriffe, D'Andre         00 Metro Eagles A        17:57.63

 21 Francisco, Benjamin       00 Tailwind Track Club   17:59.81

 22 Kornfeld, Andrew          01 Unattached           X18:00.85

 23 Boutin, Bishopp           01 Prospect Park B       18:30.38

 24 Booker, Kadarai           01 Bronx Tigers TC A     19:26.90

 25 Anderson, Anjae           01 Bronx Tigers TC A     19:34.91

 26 Armstrong, John           01 Prospect Park B       20:27.92

 27 Derrell, Shaun            00 Unattached           X25:13.26

 28 Russell, Javahn           01 New York NovaStarz    25:16.77

 29 Myers, Parker             01 ruff kutz A           26:00.00

 30 Gwyn-Rowsom, Sawyer       00 Prospect Park A       26:00.00    7



                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Prospect Park A              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7

      Total Time:  1:17:26.49

         Average:    15:29.30







Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Flynn, Sarah              01 Unattached           X15:05.60

  2 Flynn, Lilly              01 Unattached           X15:11.13

  3 Nuttall, Pippa            00 Tailwind Track Club   15:50.62

  4 Faber-Rico, Bella         01 Prospect Park         16:38.13    1

  5 Kennedy, Eve              00 New York Starz TC     16:41.52

  6 Perez, Abigail            01 Prospect Park         16:57.87    2

  7 Naimoli, Sage             01 Prospect Park         17:12.80    3

  8 Tolbert, Giovanna         01 Velocity Track Club   17:15.52

  9 Lucas, Jasmyn             00 White Plains          17:16.04

 10 Perez, Aaliyah            01 Zodiacs Trac          17:33.55

 11 Graves, Kuhdearah         01 New York NovaStarz    17:48.74

 12 Sandine, Amalia           01 Prospect Park         17:54.29    4

 13 McLean, Haley             01 Unattached           X18:01.77

 14 McLean, Caitlin           01 Unattached           X18:18.35

 15 Dunsky, Gillian           01 Prospect Park         18:24.87    5

 16 Lino, Jenefer             00 New York NovaStarz    18:34.13

 17 McDonald, Breanna         00 Prospect Park         18:44.81    6

 18 Myers, Phoebe             01 ruff kutz             18:55.57    7

 19 Martinez, Tatianna        01 Metro Eagles          18:57.11    8

 20 Antrum, Ladaysia          00 Prospect Park         19:03.39    9

 21 Hashimoto, Ai             00 Chelsea Greyhounds    19:05.12

 22 Dudley, Ifetayo           00 Harlem Child          19:06.90

 23 Gallagher, Mary           01 Unattached           X19:18.31

 24 Blackheart, Jada          01 Halls Expres          19:22.61

 25 Konate, Mariam            01 Harlem Child          19:27.49

 26 Brill, Maya               01 Prospect Park         19:40.32   10

 27 Rojas, Haleigh            01 Eclipsetrack          19:44.51

 28 Davis, Sade               00 Halls Expres          19:52.57

 29 Duncan, Marley            00 Prospect Park         20:25.59

 30 Scileppi, Zoe             00 New York Starz TC     20:27.29

 31 Myers, Sophia             00 ruff kutz             20:27.30   11

 32 Deas, Amber               00 Harlem Child          20:34.80

 33 Paterna, Madeline         01 Prospect Park         20:46.76

 34 Bryan, Ruby               01 Prospect Park         20:58.79

 35 Harrison, Jessica         00 ruff kutz             21:00.47   12

 36 McEachern, Victoria       01 ruff kutz             21:01.45   13

 37 Wright, Iantha            00 Metro Eagles          21:06.90   14

 38 Cheatham, Maya            01 ruff kutz             21:14.33   15

 39 Diaby, Aicha              01 Harlem Child          21:31.92

 40 Steele, Nyeri             00 Metro Eagles          21:40.58   16

 41 Guerre, Kayla             00 Metro Eagles          21:51.86   17

 42 Bailey, Moneshae          01 Metro Eagles          23:40.10   18

 43 Simmons, Macy             00 Prospect Park         24:55.73

 44 Marshall, Jadeleen        01 New York NovaStarz    25:00.18

 45 Byers, Brianna            01 Prospect Park         25:58.40

 46 Sanders, Shayla           00 ruff kutz             26:00.00   19



                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Prospect Park                15    1    2    3    4    5    6    9   10

      Total Time:  1:27:07.96

         Average:    17:25.60

   2 ruff kutz                    58    7   11   12   13   15   19

      Total Time:  1:42:39.12

         Average:    20:31.83

   3 Metro Eagles Track & Fiel    73    8   14   16   17   18

      Total Time:  1:47:16.55

         Average:    21:27.31







Event 10  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Javois, Keshaun           98 Club44 A              18:08.87

  2 Miller, Michael           98 New York NovaStarz    18:49.89    1

  3 Lomask, John              99 Prospect Park A       18:57.25    2

  4 Gordon, Darius            99 Velocity Track Club   19:23.54

  5 Velez, Jshdre             98 New York NovaStarz    19:42.71    3

  6 Best, Deandra             99 Prospect Park A       19:52.32    4

  7 Beaufils, Eliott          98 Prospect Park A       20:33.89    5

  8 Whitehurst, Tyler         99 Eclipsetrack A        21:31.56

  9 Holloway, Malik           98 New York NovaStarz    21:35.53    6

 10 Herbert, Jeremy           99 Chelsea Greyhounds    21:48.57

 11 Waddell, Dontae           99 New York NovaStarz    21:50.67    7

 12 Delgado, Akahanni         99 New York NovaStarz    21:52.81    8

 13 Harrison, Tristan         98 New York NovaStarz    23:52.05    9

 14 Fitzgerald, Bill          99 Prospect Park A       24:20.20   10

 15 Nieves, Matthew           99 Prospect Park A       24:20.53   11

 16 Dewsbury, Shermal         98 New York NovaStarz    25:59.73   12

 17 Anderson, Elan            98 Bronx Tigers TC A     27:00.90

 18 Harrison, Christon        98 New York NovaStarz    30:26.71   13

 19 Scileppi, Christian       98 New York NovaStarz    31:00.00



                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 New York NovaStarz A         25    1    3    6    7    8    9   12   13

      Total Time:  1:43:51.61

         Average:    20:46.33

   2 Prospect Park A              32    2    4    5   10   11

      Total Time:  1:48:04.19

         Average:    21:36.84







Event 9  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Foster-Daniels, Maiya-Fa  99 Eclipsetrack A        23:04.52

  2 Hinsdale, Claudia         98 Unattached           X24:11.14

  3 Rowe, Naomi               99 ruff kutz A           28:45.46

  4 Lumsden, Zaria            98 Eclipsetrack A        29:53.39

  5 Chenault, Gabrielle       99 ruff kutz A           30:00.00

  6 Dumpson, Mya              99 ruff kutz A           30:00.00

  7 Feurtado, Erika              ruff kutz             30:00.00







Event 12  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dell-thibodeau, Max       96 Chelsea Greyhounds    18:07.69

  2 Defreitas, Nicolas        97 New York Starz TC A   20:14.48

  3 Knight, Bertram           97 Harlem Child A        20:24.54

  4 Chamblee, Phillip         97 Metro Eagles A        22:00.95

  5 Bhalla, Luca              97 Chelsea Greyhounds    25:48.98







Event 11  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Women

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ethridge, Kharyn          96 Harlem Child A        22:26.15

  2 Baptiste, Terri           97 Unattached           X23:11.08

  3 Ptacek, Anya              97 Unattached           X23:12.79

  4 Davis, Xaire              97 Harlem Child A        24:51.72

  5 Nelson, Alexis            97 Harlem Child A        25:14.17

  6 Kourouma, Fatoumata       97 Harlem Child A        28:17.78

  7 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua     96 ruff kutz A           30:00.00



© 2001-2022 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.