Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/16/2014 05:09 PM
                              Pleasant Garden, NC                              
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Alder, Lily               07 Sandhills Tr                    9:08.43   1 
  2 Toppin, Maris             06 Cape Fear Fl                    9:12.85   1   1   
  3 Tolbert, Rachel           06 Gastonia Eag                    9:17.35   1 
  4 Pike, Lillian             06 Kernersville                   10:00.09   1 
  5 McKee, Holly              06 Cape Fear Fl                   10:16.29   1   2   
  6 Peltcher, Brooke          06 Cape Fear Fl                   10:26.48   1   3   
  7 Williams, Ellen           06 Gastonia Eag                   10:52.55   1 
  8 Waldo, Alexis             07 Sandhills Tr                   11:10.03   1 
  9 Dingman, Kasey            07 Unattached                     11:38.84   1 
 10 Wade, Jada                07 Cape Fear Fl                   12:05.70   1   4   
 11 Harrison, Danner          08 Cape Fear Fl                   12:11.36   2   5   
 12 Hitchcock, Jordan         06 Harrisburg R                   13:35.18   2 
 13 Freeman, Katherine        07 Chapel Hill/                   14:07.10   2 
 14 Womble, Quinn             07 Cape Fear Fl                   15:14.94   2   6   
 15 Walton, Alexa Jade        06 Cape Fear Fl                   15:29.89   2   7   
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolbert, Lauren           04 Gastonia Eag                   12:13.24   1 
  2 Alder, Vanessa            05 Sandhills Tr                   12:49.13   1   1   
  3 Wimberly, Lauren          05 Sandhills Tr                   12:59.77   1   2   
  4 Rogers, Amy               05 Chapel Hill/                   13:04.30   1   3   
  5 Francis, Alexa            05 Durham Strid                   13:06.88   1 
  6 Cook, Chloe               04 Harrisburg R                   13:12.79   1   4   
  7 Calvert, Emma             04 Hurley YMCA                    13:13.73   1 
  8 Yell, Caroline            04 Triangle Cha                   13:21.24   1 
  9 Schwartz, Aliana          05 Unattached                     13:21.56   1 
 10 Collins, Selena           04 Greensboro P                   13:28.68   1 
 11 Howerton, Anna            05 Kernersville                   13:31.87   2   5   
 12 Daley, Nora               05 Chapel Hill/                   13:33.63   2   6   
 13 Gregory, Victoria         05 Kernersville                   13:34.91   2   7   
 14 Reinhardt, Eva            04 Sandhills Tr                   13:38.97   2   8   
 15 Bradley, Elena            04 Triangle Cha                   13:40.93   2 
 16 Terry, Gillian            05 Harrisburg R                   13:48.02   2   9   
 17 Martin, Rylee             04 Greensboro P                   13:49.44   2 
 18 Blizzard, Lindsey         04 Waxhaw Track                   14:02.38   2 
 19 Martin, Sara              05 Cape Fear Fl                   14:03.66   2 
 20 Iacono, Emma              04 Chapel Hill/                   14:28.73   2  10   
 21 Calvert, Abigail          05 Hurley YMCA                    14:35.37   3 
 22 Hetzel, Cecilia           05 Unattached                     14:59.91   3 
 23 Vickery, Gracie           04 Kernersville                   15:11.03   3  11   
 24 Davis, Isabella           05 Harrisburg R                   15:11.87   3  12   
 25 Fradenburg, Catherine     04 Kernersville                   15:35.18   3  13   
 26 Ribisl, Claire            04 Chapel Hill/                   16:29.74   3  14   
 27 Richard, Lillian          04 Sandhills Tr                   16:30.20   3  15   
 28 Hale, Aiyana              05 Kernersville                   16:54.12   3  16   
 29 McReynolds, Sophia        04 Harrisburg R                   16:55.97   3  17   
 30 Graves, Julia             04 Sandhills Tr                   17:46.16   3  18   
 31 VanHook, Sofia            05 Chapel Hill/                   18:10.10   4  19   
 32 Clark, Emily              05 Harrisburg R                   26:54.50   4  20   
 33 Womble, Malia             05 Cape Fear Fl                   28:13.78   4 
 34 McFarlin, Brooke          05 Cape Fear Fl                   28:14.12   4 
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alder, Carmen             03 Sandhills Tr                   11:34.92   1   1   
  2 Obremski, Makayla         03 Without Limi                   11:45.95   1 
  3 Swepson, Victoria         03 Triangle Cha                   11:51.84   1   2   
  4 Bridgforth, Tori          02 Fit 180 Athl                   12:08.41   1   3   
  5 Richards, Lauren          03 Harrisburg R                   12:12.60   1   4   
  6 Hennessey, Brynn          02 Waxhaw Track                   12:13.56   1   5   
  7 Robinson, Brooke          02 North Wake T                   12:13.68   1 
  8 Moffitt, Mary-Peyton      03 Cape Fear Fl                   12:13.90   1 
  9 Dancu, Sedona             02 Fit 180 Athl                   12:22.37   1   6   
 10 Yell, Mary                02 Triangle Cha                   12:22.70   1   7   
 11 Foley, Caroline           02 Triangle Cha                   12:23.35   2   8   
 12 Dorsey, Morgan            02 Unattached                     12:23.76   2 
 13 Pedersen, Ella Marie      02 Chapel Hill/                   12:25.79   2   9   
 14 Murrell, Caroline         03 Triangle Cha                   12:32.29   2  10   
 15 Rubeira, Julia            02 Unattached                     12:35.38   2 
 16 Taylor, Jaleah            02 Harrisburg R                   12:36.19   2  11   
 17 McGee, Cassidy            02 Fit 180 Athl                   12:36.88   2  12   
 18 Ramsey, Crawford          03 Unattached                     12:43.25   2 
 19 Utesch, Anna              02 Waxhaw Track                   12:48.53   2  13   
 20 Harding, Anna             03 Greensboro P                   12:54.44   2 
 21 Richard, Anna             03 Sandhills Tr                   12:56.68   3  14   
 22 Bufalini, Isabella        03 Without Limi                   13:01.40   3 
 23 Corbi, Elizabeth          03 Waxhaw Track                   13:03.29   3  15   
 24 O'Carroll, Grace          02 Waxhaw Track                   13:04.19   3  16   
 25 Hussey, Claire            02 Waxhaw Track                   13:11.96   3  17   
 26 Pridgen, Virginia         03 Chapel Hill/                   13:16.42   3  18   
 27 Custer, Elizabeth         02 Fit 180 Athl                   13:20.04   3  19   
 28 Boyce, Lauren             03 Waxhaw Track                   13:26.36   3  20   
 29 Wakeman, Emma             02 Harrisburg R                   13:29.03   3  21   
 30 Cressler, Leah            02 Hurley YMCA                    13:43.81   3 
 31 Yount, Kelsea             02 Waxhaw Track                   13:46.96   4  22   
 32 St Hilaire, Kaitlyn       02 Fit 180 Athl                   13:57.88   4  23   
 33 Chitty, Paxton            03 Cape Fear Fl                   14:09.53   4 
 34 Credle, Bailey            02 Triangle Cha                   14:18.65   4  24   
 35 Thomson, Sarah            03 Fit 180 Athl                   14:21.16   4  25   
 36 Petersen, Kennedy         02 Sandhills Tr                   14:23.62   4  26   
 37 Pratt, Rainger            03 Unattached                     14:26.33   4 
 38 Panzitta, Julia           03 Waxhaw Track                   14:27.29   4  27   
 39 Bowers, Rachel            03 Triangle Cha                   14:47.39   4  28   
 40 Moore, Nia                02 Harrisburg R                   14:48.01   4  29   
 41 Waldo, Mikaila            03 Sandhills Tr                   14:59.95   5  30   
 42 Moss, Caroline            03 Waxhaw Track                   15:03.25   5 
 43 Floyd, Jada               03 Gastonia Eag                   15:05.68   5 
 44 Johnson, Avery            02 Triangle Cha                   15:11.28   5  31   
 45 Stevens, Eleanor          02 Chapel Hill/                   15:12.05   5  32   
 46 Gregory, Madison          03 Kernersville                   15:13.74   5 
 47 Balakrishnan, Neha        03 Harrisburg R                   15:24.28   5  33   
 48 Freeman, Shelby           03 Chapel Hill/                   15:42.77   5  34   
 49 Blanton, Addison          02 Cape Fear Fl                   16:14.79   5 
 50 Wilson, Eleanor           03 Chapel Hill/                   16:18.28   5  35   
 51 West, Helen               02 Sandhills Tr                   16:51.96   6  36   
 52 Keller, Carley            03 Harrisburg R                   17:11.75   6  37   
 53 Martinelli, Bronwyn       03 Harrisburg R                   18:29.65   6  38   
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phelix, Jaeden            00 Unattached                     16:07.76   1 
  2 Bharadwaj, Ananyaa        01 Unattached                     16:11.53   1 
  3 Dominique, Hope           01 North Wake T                   16:12.45   1 
  4 Catlin, Audree            00 Triangle Cha                   16:14.26   1 
  5 LaTour, Sarah             00 Fit 180 Athl                   16:16.70   1   1   
  6 Strauss, Jade             01 Chapel Hill/                   16:18.16   1 
  7 Harrison, Lindsay         00 Waxhaw Track                   16:18.54   1   2   
  8 Meares, Rosalind Kate     01 Unattached                     16:25.09   1 
  9 Shores, Audrey            01 Unattached                     16:29.63   1 
 10 Atkinson, Annabelle       00 CoolKidsRun                    16:30.75   1 
 11 Blakely, Ashlyn           01 Fast Twitch                    16:31.25   2 
 12 Buzitsky, Emilie          01 CoolKidsRun                    16:33.09   2 
 13 Spencer, Kaylee           01 Waxhaw Track                   16:36.95   2   3   
 14 McConnell, Madeline       01 Waxhaw Track                   16:37.81   2   4   
 15 Spada, Sophie             01 Unattached                     16:40.79   2 
 16 Romine, Olivia            00 Greensboro P                   16:41.67   2 
 17 Lowder, Kailyn            00 Fit 180 Athl                   16:55.51   2   5   
 18 Eaton, Sierra             01 Unattached                     17:04.81   2 
 19 Plouse, Naomi             01 Fast Twitch                    17:06.15   2 
 20 Allison, Morgan           00 Fit 180 Athl                   17:12.16   2   6   
 21 Burke, Sydney             01 Fit 180 Athl                   17:15.49   3   7   
 22 Powel, Sydney             00 Waxhaw Track                   17:15.95   3   8   
 23 Patterson, Delaney        01 Fit 180 Athl                   17:18.22   3   9   
 24 Bechtel, Sarah            01 Waxhaw Track                   17:19.64   3  10   
 25 Field, Charlotte          01 Fast Twitch                    17:43.45   3 
 26 Bozovich, Laura           00 Unattached                     17:46.81   3 
 27 Cannady, Jessica          01 Sandhills Tr                   18:09.55   3 
 28 Bowman, Emily             01 Waxhaw Track                   18:18.97   3  11   
 29 Hitchcock, Gabi           00 Run En Fuego                   18:21.74   3 
 30 Pupillo, Francesca        00 Greensboro P                   18:32.11   3 
 31 Melton, Kaitlyn           00 Cherokee Run                   18:47.80   4 
 32 Schaper, Wilson           01 Sandhills Tr                   19:07.61   4 
 33 Ochsner, Isabella         01 Waxhaw Track                   19:24.15   4  12   
 34 Emanuel, Abigail          01 Waxhaw Track                   19:30.88   4  13   
 35 Mitchell, Kai'Aishah      01 Triangle Cha                   19:37.63   4 
 36 Taylor, Carina            00 Chapel Hill/                   19:44.00   4 
 37 Marraccini, Madison       00 Cape Fear Fl                   19:52.47   4 
 38 Reinhardt, Emma           01 Sandhills Tr                   19:57.11   4 
 39 Cain, Aubree              01 Hurley YMCA                    20:01.23   4 
 40 Padgett, Carlina          01 Gastonia Eag                   20:04.30   4 
 41 McDonough, Mackensie      00 Waxhaw Track                   20:34.80   5 
 42 Hitchcock, Danielle       00 Run En Fuego                   20:56.30   5 
 43 Bresee, Keeli             00 Cape Fear Fl                   21:58.75   5 
 44 Vestal, Zoe               01 Unattached                     22:16.73   5 
 45 Petersen, Madison         00 Sandhills Tr                   22:20.98   5 
 46 Zatz, Mishelle            01 Waxhaw Track                   22:27.44   5 
 47 Watts, Jordan             01 Hurley YMCA                    23:06.51   5 
 48 Blanding, Erin            01 Without Limi                   24:28.17   5 
 49 O'Carroll, Anna           01 North Wake T                   25:21.30   5 
 50 Foster, Caroline          00 Unattached                     25:38.20   5 
 51 Matti, Josephine          00 Unattached                     27:59.04   6 
 
5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bodmer, Sarah             98 Unattached                     19:22.94   1 
  2 Lane, Emily               99 Unattached                     19:28.45   1 
  3 Martin, Tori              99 Greensboro P                   19:38.70   1 
  4 Hetzel, Anna              98 Unattached                     19:52.74   1 
  5 Cox, Chloe                98 Unattached                     20:14.35   1 
  6 Lackner, Isabella         98 Unattached                     20:28.49   1 
  7 Silika, Sara              98 Cape Fear Fl                   20:39.57   1   1   
  8 Cox, Claudia              98 Unattached                     21:06.85   1 
  9 McDonough, Claire         98 Unattached                     21:09.33   1 
 10 Ryan, Caileigh            99 Unattached                     21:10.96   1 
 11 Johnson, Sarah Grace      98 Unattached                     21:28.82   2 
 12 Boudreau, Julia           98 Cape Fear Fl                   21:34.13   2   2   
 13 McIntyre, Ryleigh         99 Cape Fear Fl                   21:57.63   2   3   
 14 Phieffer, Hannah          99 Run En Fuego                   22:00.12   2 
 15 Rudd, Bailey              99 Run En Fuego                   22:05.99   2 
 16 Tremblay, Taylor          99 Unattached                     22:44.71   2 
 17 Morgan, Mack              99 Cape Fear Fl                   23:02.14   2   4   
 18 Ubertini, Julia           98 Cape Fear Fl                   23:03.06   2   5   
 19 Hunt, Kendall             99 Cape Fear Fl                   23:10.42   2   6   
 20 Credle, Murphy            99 Triangle Cha                   23:25.61   2   7   
 21 Foglesong, Lani           99 Triangle Cha                   23:25.90   3   8   
 22 Tuman, Mary               98 Unattached                     23:40.51   3 
 23 Bowers, Natalie           99 Triangle Cha                   24:16.17   3   9   
 24 Johnson, Kendall          99 Triangle Cha                   25:32.50   3  10   
 25 Bradley, Sophia           99 Triangle Cha                   32:05.22   3  11   
 26 Evans, Taryn              98 Hurley YMCA                    37:58.65   3 
 
5k Run CC 17-18 Division Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VonCannon, Rachel         97 Unattached                     19:14.95  
  2 Verchick, Abby            97 Sandhills Tr                   19:31.89  
  3 Sanborn, Kate             97 Unattached                     20:38.82  
  4 Furrie, Paige             97 Sandhills Tr                   23:00.01  
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Surface, Tyler            06 North Wake T                    8:19.27   1 
  2 Moreno, Kian              06 Harrisburg R                    8:55.75   1 
  3 Price, Connor             06 Hurley YMCA                     9:00.76   1 
  4 Rooks, Jeffrey            07 Without Limi                    9:05.64   1 
  5 VanHook, Michael          07 Chapel Hill/                    9:20.54   1 
  6 Keller, Carson            06 Harrisburg R                    9:23.19   1 
  7 Surface, Nathan           08 North Wake T                    9:27.06   1 
  8 Strauss, Asher            07 Chapel Hill/                    9:29.11   1 
  9 Schwartz, Coleman         08 Unattached                      9:32.63   1 
 10 Davis, Andrew             07 Harrisburg R                    9:34.05   1 
 11 Rasmussen, Silas          07 Chapel Hill/                    9:35.10   2 
 12 Harrison, Sawyer          08 Cape Fear Fl                   10:20.39   2 
 13 Ribisl, Kelly             06 Chapel Hill/                   11:05.92   2 
 14 Russell, Britain          06 Harrisburg R                   11:11.78   2 
 15 Harris, Noah              07 Triangle Cha                   11:25.51   2 
 16 Roberts, Hudson           06 Cape Fear Fl                   11:37.69   2 
 17 Waldo, Roman              08 Sandhills Tr                   11:47.76   2 
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julian, Eli               05 Hurley YMCA                    11:33.70   1 
  2 Beasley, Tristen          04 Triangle Cha                   11:56.69   1 
  3 Venable, William          05 CoolKidsRun                    11:58.60   1 
  4 Dingman, Logan            05 Unattached                     12:12.40   1 
  5 Core, Dylan               05 Junior Strid                   12:37.69   1 
  6 Foster, Eden              04 Durham Strid                   12:43.10   1 
  7 Birkhofer, David          04 Unattached                     12:43.85   1 
  8 Emmons, Alexander         04 Chapel Hill/                   12:55.01   1 
  9 Wakeman, Benjamin         04 Harrisburg R                   13:05.53   1 
 10 Medlin, Stephen           05 North Wake T                   13:08.73   1 
 11 Burroughs, Matthew        04 Hurley YMCA                    13:10.91   2 
 12 Abney, Austin             04 Harrisburg R                   13:19.98   2 
 13 Rasmussen, Ian            05 Chapel Hill/                   13:21.54   2 
 14 Lewis, Bret               04 Hurley YMCA                    13:24.96   2 
 15 Wilson, Stanley           04 Triangle Cha                   13:27.17   2 
 16 Sbardella, Luke           04 Harrisburg R                   13:30.76   2 
 17 Shaffer, Nathaniel        04 Hurley YMCA                    13:45.98   2 
 18 Lowe, Jack                05 Cape Fear Fl                   14:02.25   2 
 19 Hitchcock, Anderson       04 Harrisburg R                   15:02.36   2 
 20 Haydu, Jack               05 Cape Fear Fl                   16:33.69   2 
 21 Tate, Nyahn               04 Cape Fear Fl                   16:50.21   3 
 22 Watford, Jackson          04 Sandhills Tr                   17:14.21   3 
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wick, Tristan             02 Unattached                     10:28.88   1 
  2 Russo, Maximus            02 Unattached                     10:31.92   1 
  3 Haws, Wesley              03 CoolKidsRun                    10:36.20   1   1   
  4 Dingman, Jack             03 Unattached                     11:05.85   1 
  5 Kraft, Avery              02 Unattached                     11:09.24   1 
  6 Malach, John              02 CoolKidsRun                    11:11.38   1   2   
  7 Isenberg, Niklas          02 Carolina Eli                   11:14.74   1 
  8 Walker, Noah              02 CoolKidsRun                    11:16.08   1   3   
  9 Roller, Andrew            03 Harrisburg R                   11:17.86   1   4   
 10 Verchick, Curt            03 Sandhills Tr                   11:19.19   1 
 11 Trott, Brogan             03 Waxhaw Track                   11:19.86   2   5   
 12 Merriman, Connor          02 Harrisburg R                   11:21.66   2   6   
 13 Barajas, Chase            03 Waxhaw Track                   11:22.97   2   7   
 14 Grow, John                02 CoolKidsRun                    11:23.56   2   8   
 15 Miller, Nolan             02 Hurley YMCA                    11:24.09   2 
 16 Walsh, William            03 Fit 180 Athl                   11:24.80   2   9   
 17 Welnhofer, Alex           02 Fit 180 Athl                   11:34.51   2  10   
 18 Grow, Michael             02 CoolKidsRun                    11:35.40   2  11   
 19 Curry, Ryan               03 Fit 180 Athl                   11:37.54   2  12   
 20 Preisser, Larson          02 Waxhaw Track                   11:53.71   2  13   
 21 Julian, Noah              03 Hurley YMCA                    11:54.64   3 
 22 Tiller, Richard           02 Without Limi                   11:58.57   3 
 23 Rowe, Davis               02 Waxhaw Track                   11:58.83   3  14   
 24 Ensey, Jake               02 Waxhaw Track                   11:59.17   3  15   
 25 Rasmussen, Leif           02 Chapel Hill/                   12:04.62   3  16   
 26 Goldstein, Duncan         03 Chapel Hill/                   12:05.48   3  17   
 27 Thorndike, Owen           02 Cape Fear Fl                   12:06.70   3 
 28 Hetzel, John              03 Unattached                     12:07.49   3 
 29 Estrada, Noah             02 Fit 180 Athl                   12:08.43   3  18   
 30 Claxton, Ethan            02 Waxhaw Track                   12:11.33   3  19   
 31 Linney, George            03 Triangle Cha                   12:12.63   4 
 32 Stein, Ryan               02 Waxhaw Track                   12:17.79   4  20   
 33 Spizzo, Eli               03 Waxhaw Track                   12:20.76   4  21   
 34 Westbrook, Parker         03 Triangle Cha                   12:24.81   4 
 35 Mangione, Luca            02 Waxhaw Track                   12:49.91   4 
 36 van Kempen, Jules         02 Unattached                     12:51.73   4 
 37 Tolbert, Justin           02 Gastonia Eag                   12:58.24   4 
 38 Daley, Lucas              03 Chapel Hill/                   13:07.59   4  22   
 39 Young, Roberto            02 Waxhaw Track                   13:10.67   4 
 40 Price, Daniel             03 Chapel Hill/                   13:12.35   4  23   
 41 Michalski, Joseph         03 Harrisburg R                   13:19.04   5  24   
 42 Bhave, Sahil              02 Waxhaw Track                   13:21.21   5 
 43 Almond, Jacob             03 Harrisburg R                   13:29.31   5  25   
 44 Anderson, Alexander       03 Chapel Hill/                   13:31.66   5  26   
 45 Strauss, Niko             03 Chapel Hill/                   13:37.84   5  27   
 46 Curlin, Andrew            03 North Wake T                   13:38.88   5 
 47 Reinhardt, Thomas         03 Sandhills Tr                   13:41.61   5 
 48 Adams, Jackson            03 Waxhaw Track                   13:43.14   5 
 49 Goodson, Andrew           03 Waxhaw Track                   13:47.85   5 
 50 Colucci, Samuel           02 Waxhaw Track                   13:58.82   5 
 51 Price, Jackson            02 Hurley YMCA                    14:07.96   6 
 52 Lancaster, Edward         03 Greensboro P                   14:11.78   6 
 53 Schwartz, Michael         02 Unattached                     14:20.83   6 
 54 Kang, Kadin               02 Waxhaw Track                   14:23.56   6 
 55 Shuttleworth, Garrett     03 Cape Fear Fl                   14:25.47   6 
 56 Taylor, Alex              02 Fit 180 Athl                   14:26.21   6  28   
 57 Roberts, William          02 Cape Fear Fl                   14:26.47   6 
 58 Sbardella, Daniel         02 Harrisburg R                   14:28.90   6  29   
 59 Murphy, Gavin             02 Waxhaw Track                   14:29.85   6 
 60 Fleming, Andrew           02 Lee County T                   14:34.87   6 
 61 Gross, William            02 Waxhaw Track                   14:36.84   7 
 62 Sluiter, Justin           02 Fit 180 Athl                   15:09.71   7  30   
 63 Evans, Jaxon              02 Hurley YMCA                    15:09.80   7 
 64 Bingman, Sawyer           03 Chapel Hill/                   15:39.73   7  31   
 65 Acome, Evan               03 Cape Fear Fl                   16:26.53   7 
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Coleman         00 Triangle Cha                   13:34.04   1   1   
  2 Coley, Chase              00 Triangle Cha                   13:49.59   1   2   
  3 Munoz, Charles            00 Sandhills Tr                   13:55.36   1   3   
  4 Maxwell, Landon           00 Unattached                     14:01.11   1 
  5 Verchick, Ben             01 Sandhills Tr                   14:08.53   1   4   
  6 Baugher, Jacob            00 Unattached                     14:12.89   1 
  7 Kiss, Andrew              00 Fit 180 Athl                   14:24.14   1   5   
  8 Deffke, Ethan             00 Unattached                     14:30.20   1 
  9 Mosca, Neil               00 Durham Strid                   14:31.41   1   6   
 10 Rooney, Michael           00 CoolKidsRun                    14:34.05   1   7   
 11 Walker, Max               01 Fit 180 Athl                   14:35.43   2   8   
 12 Klesius, Henry            00 Fast Twitch                    14:38.46   2 
 13 Lambert, Darius           01 Unattached                     14:41.25   2 
 14 Guzzo, Krishan            01 CoolKidsRun                    14:42.19   2   9   
 15 Dawson, Andrew            01 CoolKidsRun                    14:46.97   2  10   
 16 Carmichael, Camden        00 Carolina All                   14:48.44   2 
 17 Morris, Jacob             00 Unattached                     14:50.32   2 
 18 Smith, Matthew            01 Waxhaw Track                   15:09.92   2  11   
 19 Hensgen, Michael          01 CoolKidsRun                    15:14.34   2  12   
 20 Hilligoss, Spencer        01 Fit 180 Athl                   15:16.12   2  13   
 21 Williams, Anthony         00 Unattached                     15:18.32   3 
 22 Riggs, Conner             01 Without Limi                   15:20.56   3 
 23 Nemitz, Joshua            01 Fit 180 Athl                   15:21.05   3  14   
 24 Curlin, David             01 North Wake T                   15:22.91   3 
 25 Walsh, Jack               01 Fit 180 Athl                   15:24.72   3  15   
 26 Blizzard, Jason           00 Waxhaw Track                   15:28.20   3  16   
 27 Durham, Kyle              01 Waxhaw Track                   15:39.59   3  17   
 28 Barber, Ethan             00 Triangle Cha                   15:41.51   3  18   
 29 McAdams, Daniel           00 Triangle Cha                   15:55.88   3  19   
 30 Burgess, William          00 Hurley YMCA                    15:56.76   3 
 31 Van Kempen, Klaas         00 Unattached                     16:00.61   4 
 32 Alexander, Colin          00 Sandhills Tr                   16:00.88   4  20   
 33 Sluiter, Caleb            00 Fit 180 Athl                   16:04.51   4  21   
 34 Frattaroli, Anthony       01 Fit 180 Athl                   16:04.55   4  22   
 35 Palagruto, Cameron        00 Run En Fuego                   16:04.78   4 
 36 Rooney, John              01 CoolKidsRun                    16:05.84   4  23   
 37 Olson, Tristan            01 Fit 180 Athl                   16:08.50   4  24   
 38 Seik, William             01 Fit 180 Athl                   16:09.18   4 
 39 Leonard, Jevon            01 Unattached                     16:20.19   4 
 40 Kariher, Michael          00 Triangle Cha                   16:29.11   4  25   
 41 White, Grant              01 North Wake T                   16:35.83   5 
 42 Wunder, Elliot            01 Fit 180 Athl                   16:38.85   5 
 43 Dunston, Tyler            01 Triangle Cha                   16:41.14   5  26   
 44 Stamper, Kyle             01 Fit 180 Athl                   16:45.18   5 
 45 Ashley, Jaks              00 Fast Twitch                    16:51.07   5 
 46 Reinhardt, Joseph         00 Sandhills Tr                   16:53.51   5  27   
 47 Gomsak, Matthew           01 Fit 180 Athl                   16:54.17   5 
 48 Bryant, James             01 Waxhaw Track                   16:55.54   5  28   
 49 Crump, Jason              01 Greensboro P                   17:03.20   5 
 50 Prainito, Benjamin        00 Fit 180 Athl                   17:06.79   5 
 51 Enkema, Pieter            00 Sandhills Tr                   17:08.74   6  29   
 52 Gross, Connor             00 Waxhaw Track                   17:16.20   6  30   
 53 Griffith, Grayson         00 Greensboro P                   17:38.51   6 
 54 O'Hara, Jackson           01 Waxhaw Track                   17:45.92   6  31   
 55 Smith Martin, Aiden       00 Cape Fear Fl                   17:54.99   6 
 56 Catlin, Andrew            00 Triangle Cha                   17:57.46   6  32   
 57 Post, Christopher         00 Without Limi                   17:59.75   6 
 58 Eldridge, Andrew          01 Fit 180 Athl                   18:11.39   6 
 59 Lahr, Mitchell            00 Greensboro P                   18:20.28   6 
 60 Plummer, Jeron            01 Harrisburg R                   18:29.18   6  33   
 61 Huffman, Daniel           00 North Wake T                   18:30.60   7 
 62 Willke, Xavier            01 Greensboro P                   18:32.39   7 
 63 Hilliard, Tyree           00 Unattached                     18:35.71   7 
 64 Irving, Jacob             00 Carolina Eli                   18:53.95   7 
 65 McCrae, Isaiah            00 Durham Strid                   18:59.93   7  34   
 66 Levin, Andrew             01 Fit 180 Athl                   19:30.42   7 
 67 Almond, Parker            01 Harrisburg R                   19:40.78   7  35   
 68 Fitzgerald, Zachary       00 Durham Strid                   19:44.67   7  36   
 69 Sokolowski, John          01 Hurley YMCA                    19:53.40   7 
 70 Balderson, Chrisopher     01 Harrisburg R                   20:22.87   7  37   
 71 White, David              01 Durham Strid                   20:36.96   8  38   
 72 Hardister, Jackson        00 Harrisburg R                   21:50.92   8  39   
 73 Samora, Michael           00 Harrisburg R                   22:55.50   8  40   
 74 Gavin, Eric               00 Durham Strid                   24:24.49   8  41   
 75 Seeman, Cayden            01 Harrisburg R                   25:08.46   8  43   
 75 Mitchell, Ian             01 Harrisburg R                   25:08.46   8  42   
 
5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melville, David           99 Unattached                     16:30.05   1 
  2 Daniel, Madison           98 Triangle Cha                   16:38.38   1   1   
  3 McKinley, Xavier          98 Cape Fear Fl                   16:43.38   1   2   
  4 Marx, Freddie             98 Greensboro P                   17:07.26   1 
  5 Putnam, Jason             98 Carolina All                   17:07.96   1 
  6 DeAngelo, Jacob           98 Durham Strid                   17:13.79   1 
  7 Mendenhall, Dakota        99 Unattached                     17:18.21   1 
  8 Swepson, Michal           99 Triangle Cha                   17:19.81   1   3   
  9 Lorenzo, Anthony          98 Unattached                     17:34.85   1 
 10 Young, Eric               98 Triangle Cha                   17:36.42   1   4   
 11 Nadaud, Alexandre         99 Without Limi                   17:38.20   2 
 12 Gillespie, Nathan         98 Unattached                     17:41.65   2 
 13 Honeycutt, Haven          99 Fast Twitch                    17:49.95   2 
 14 McConnell, Alan           99 Unattached                     18:04.01   2 
 15 Evans, Jonah              99 Hurley YMCA                    18:32.34   2 
 16 Avery, Thomas             98 Cape Fear Fl                   18:49.67   2   5   
 17 DeMarco, Nick             98 Unattached                     18:59.81   2 
 18 Smart, Aaron              98 Unattached                     19:02.91   2 
 19 Ortega, Adam              98 Cape Fear Fl                   19:20.31   2   6   
 20 Avery, James              98 Cape Fear Fl                   19:22.28   2   7   
 21 Turbeville, Robert        99 Without Limi                   19:30.22   3 
 22 Kane, Brendan             99 Triangle Cha                   19:30.55   3   8   
 23 Bahr, Ryan                99 Unattached                     20:05.97   3 
 24 Hassell, Grayson          99 Triangle Cha                   21:08.79   3   9   
 25 Hord, Harris              99 Cape Fear Fl                   21:13.69   3  10   
 26 Roder, Samuel             99 Without Limi                   21:31.57   3 
 27 Malahais, George          98 Cape Fear Fl                   22:10.71   3  11   
 28 Ivey, Chase               98 Sandhills Tr                   22:11.81   3 
 29 Robinson, Diwani          99 Triangle Cha                   22:16.77   3  12   
 30 Lowe, Bodi                98 Cape Fear Fl                   22:18.85   3  13   
 31 Howard, William           99 Run En Fuego                   23:01.00   4 
 32 Signorello, Alexander     98 Cape Fear Fl                   27:23.13   4  14   
 
5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eichorn, Thomas           97 Run En Fuego                   17:19.37   1 
  2 Benton, Cody              97 Cape Fear Fl                   17:41.01   1 
  3 Palagruto, Jack           97 Run En Fuego                   17:54.89   1 
  4 Cox, Dalton Hugh          96 Unattached                     17:59.36   1 
  5 Morsell, Lance            97 Fast Twitch                    18:26.20   1 
  6 McAdams, Jack             96 Triangle Cha                   18:40.87   1 
  7 Robinson-hayes, Phillip   96 Carolina Eli                   18:54.17   1 
  8 Spurley, Dakota           97 Cape Fear Fl                   19:12.30   1 
  9 Foster, Collin            97 Unattached                     20:01.21   1 
 10 Love, Henry               96 Unattached                     20:57.30   1 
 11 Vogiatzis, Peter          97 Cape Fear Fl                   21:46.55   2 
 12 Burgess, Luke             97 Sandhills Tr                   22:35.90   2 
© 2001-2022 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.