Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ohio Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to USATF - Ohio - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/8/2014 04:39 PM
              USATF Ohio Association Champioonships   - 11/8/2014              
                                 Hilliard, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Jones, Kaitlynn           06 Dayton Wolve                    9:52.00  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aigler, Caleigh           04 Unattached                     12:18.00  
  2 Champion, Deyanna         05 Dayton Wolve                   13:42.00  
  3 Harrison, Tania           04 Dayton Wolve                   13:43.00  
  4 Wilson, Zoe               04 Capitol City                   13:49.00  
  5 Kelly, Elyse              04 Unattached                     13:57.00  
  6 Wells, Laila              05 Unattached                     14:42.00  
  7 Starks, Erin              04 Dayton Wolve                   16:37.00  
  8 Zakrzewski, Skylar        05 Hilliard Tra                   16:43.00  
  9 Hughes, Kamaria           05 Dayton Wolve                   16:49.00  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Erin               02 Unattached                     11:55.00  
  2 Dwyer, Claire             02 Loveland All                   12:15.00  
  3 Pierce, Avery             02 Hilliard Tra                   13:31.00  
  4 Twitty, Ty'Zhanae         02 Dayton Wolve                   14:55.00  
  5 Cromwell, Sunni           03 Unattached                     15:33.00  
  6 Gill, Grace               02 Hilliard Tra                   16:56.00  
 -- Elmer, Courtney           03 Hilliard Tra                        DNF  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valentine, Marin          01 Unattached                     15:43.00  
  2 Scheeser, Anna            01 Unattached                     16:35.00  
  3 Ailes, Madeline           00 Unified Athl                   16:37.00  
  4 Davis, Mackenzie          00 Unified Athl                   16:44.00  
  5 Heath, Emily              00 Unattached                     16:46.00  
  6 Tassy, Sheridan           00 Unattached                     17:09.00  
  7 Gil, Isabela              00 Unified Athl                   19:35.00  
  8 Coker, Kennedy            00 Dayton Wolve                   21:34.00  
 -- Huffman, Jocelyn          00 Dayton Wolve                        DNF  
 
5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Endsley, Melina           99 Unified Athl                   18:47.00  
  2 Hoellrich, Emma           99 Unified Athl                   18:51.00  
 
5k Run CC 17-18 Division Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swaim, Jessica            97 Unified Athl                   18:47.00  
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Brunton, Carson           07 Capitol City                    8:28.00  
  2 Clipson, Jackson          06 Hilliard Tra                   12:13.00  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eggleston, Alex           04 Capitol City                   10:59.00  
  2 Agnew, Jack               05 Unattached                     11:19.00  
  3 Davis, Preston            04 Capitol City                   12:01.00  
  4 Rodgers, Blake            05 Unattached                     12:20.00  
  5 Houseman, Nolan           04 Loveland All                   12:45.00  
  6 Whiteside, Brady          04 Hilliard Tra                   12:49.00  
  7 Marshall, Ethan           04 Unattached                     12:51.00  
  8 Whitney, Zach             04 Hilliard Tra                   14:36.00  
  9 Keck, Jason               04 Hilliard Tra                   20:02.00  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Luke               02 Unattached                     10:32.00  
  2 Agnew, Kevin              02 Unattached                     10:53.00  
  3 Haverfield, Cobi          02 Unattached                     11:16.00  
  4 Houseman, Theodore        02 Loveland All                   11:37.00  
  5 Dunlop, Jack              02 Unattached                     11:44.00  
  6 Fraylick, Landen          02 Unattached                     12:09.00  
  7 Johnson, Colton           02 Unattached                     14:17.00  
  8 Vamos, Jack               02 Hilliard Tra                   14:18.00  
  9 Poole, Javan              02 Dayton Wolve                   14:33.00  
 10 Wells, Trent              03 Dayton Wolve                   14:46.00  
 11 Zakrzewski, Alex          03 Hilliard Tra                   15:42.00  
 12 Gazvoda, Nicholas         02 Hilliard Tra                   20:02.00  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Tyler               00 Olentangy Or                   14:02.00  
  2 Karas, Iain               01 Unattached                     14:31.00  
  3 Buck, Nolan               01 Unattached                     15:22.00  
  4 Tassy, Edouard            00 Unattached                     15:24.00  
  5 Powell, Shayne            01 Unattached                     15:25.00  
  6 Weber, Dalton             00 Unattached                     16:34.00  
  7 Whitt, Cameron            00 Hilliard Tra                   16:35.00  
  8 Gil, Marc                 01 Unified Athl                   16:44.00  
  9 Budde, Alex               01 Hilliard Tra                   20:29.00  
 10 Hanson, Camden            01 Hilliard Tra                   22:29.00  
 11 Berman, Marcus            01 Hilliard Tra                   22:31.00  
 
5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Brandon             98 Olentangy Or                   15:47.00  
  2 Wood, Aaron               98 Unattached                     15:52.00  
  3 Reamer, Xavier            98 Toledo Alive                   17:07.00  
  4 Warstler, Benjamin        99 Unattached                     17:13.00  
  5 Fraylick, Keenan          98 Unattached                     18:32.00  
  6 LaPlante, Griffin         98 Toledo Alive                   19:03.00  
  7 Weaver, Cole              99 Unattached                     19:40.00  
 
5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCartney, George         96 Toledo Alive                   15:30.00  
  2 Lykans, Joshua            97 Toledo Alive                   16:13.00  
  3 Brant, Lukas              96 Unattached                     16:51.00  
  4 Bumpus, Michael           96 Toledo Alive                   17:40.00  
© 2001-2022 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.